Legal and privacy

You are visiting the website of Mazars - Malaysia. For more information about the Mazars Group, please visit www.mazars.com.

Copyright Notice

All the content of this website are © Mazars Group and Mazars in Malaysia.

Confidentiality and privacy

As a visitor, you do not have to submit any personal data in order to use this website (www.mazars.my). This website only collects personal information that is voluntarily provided by visitors. Please read our “Notice Pursuant to Personal Data Protection Act 2010” (the “Notice”) before using this website or providing your personal data to us through this website.

By using this website or providing your personal data to us through this website, we deem you have read and fully understood the Notice, and you consent to us processing your personal data.

You have rights to access, amend or remove your personal data provided to us previously. You have rights to withdraw your consent given to us previously, in respect of the processing of your personal data.

All requests should only be made in writing to us send to the address below:

Mazars
Wisma Selangor Dredging
11th Floor, South Block, 142-A, Jalan Ampang
50450 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Attention: Risk Management Manager

Our website contains links to other websites but the Notice applies only to the personal data collected via this website (www.mazars.my), which is operated by Mazars in Malaysia, and to how Mazars in Malaysia processes personal data. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and would encourage visitors to check the privacy policy of every site they visit.

General conditions of use

This service is for personal use only. It is strictly prohibited to circulate or reproduce all or part of the content for other purposes, in any form whatsoever. Failure to comply with this rule will be treated as infringement of copyright and civil or legal proceedings may be instigated against the person or entity responsible.

The information available on the website is not subject to contract and may be altered without warning. The services mentioned on the website may differ from the stated form or be unavailable outside Malaysia. The website should not under any circumstances be treated as an advisory or consulting service.

Mazars cannot be held responsible for any problems caused by consulting or using the website. Hypertext links provide access to sites run by third parties, over which Mazars has no control. Mazars disclaims all responsibility for the content of these sites.

Editor

The editor in chief of this website is the managing partner of Mazars - Malaysia:

Chong Fah Yow
Mazars-Malaysia
11th Floor South Block
Wisma Selangor Dredging - 142-A Jalan Ampang
50450 - Kuala Lumpur

Share